Buddha Seed Bank, owned by HEMP TRADING SLU uses "COOKIES" to guarantee the correct functioning of our web portal, improving security, to obtain superior efficiency and personalization, to collect statistical data and to show you relevant advertising.

Select "ACCEPT" to authorize their use or "REJECT" to reject them. In this case, we cannot guarantee the full functionality of the page. You can get more information in our COOKIES POLICY at the bottom of the page.

REJECT

Accept

CORPORATE INFORMATION

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July 2002 on e-commerce and information society services, HEMP TRADING SLU, hereinafter HEMP TRADING, informs you that it is the owner of the websites: https://www.buddhaseedbank.com, in accordance with the requirements of Article 10 of the aforementioned Law, and notifies the following data: with NIF/CIF (Tax Identification Number/Company Tax Number): B97305916. Mercantile Registry of Valencia: Volume: 7427, L 4728, Volume: 203, S8, Page: V 88713, and registered office: Camino del Polio 51, Postal Code: 46469. Municipality: BENIPARRELL. Province: Valencia The company’s contact email address is: info@buddhaseedbank.com

USERS AND LIABILITY REGIME

Browsing for access or use of the website and all subdomains and directories included under the same, as well as the services or content that can be obtained through it, and all the portals of own domain under ownership of HEMP TRADING, confers the condition of User, by which you accept, when browsing the page www.buddhaseedbank.com, all the conditions of use that are established here without prejudice to the application of the corresponding regulations of compulsory legal compliance as the case may be.

Therefore, if you do not agree with the considerations detailed in this legal notice, please do not use the portal, as any use you make of it or the services and contents included in it will imply the acceptance of the legal terms included in this text.

The Buddhaseedbank.com website provides a great variety of information, services and data. Users shall bear responsibility for the correct use of the websites. This responsibility includes: The veracity and legality of the information supplied by the user in the forms provided by HEMP TRADING for access to certain contents or services offered by the website.

Any use of the information, services and data provided by Buddhaseedbank.com shall not conflict with the provisions of these conditions, the Law, accepted moral standards, propriety or public order, or which may otherwise infringe upon the rights of third parties or the operation of the website itself. To this effect, the User undertakes not to use any of the contents for illicit purposes or effects, prohibited in this text, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, render useless, overload, deteriorate or impede the normal use of the contents, other Users or any other Internet user (hardware and software).

Users will be liable for damages of any kind that the company that owns the website may suffer, directly or indirectly, as a result of non-compliance with any of the obligations arising from the use of the Website and this privacy policy.

In particular, and as an indication and not as an exhaustive list, the User agrees not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and/or image files, photographs from the Website.

PRIVACY POLICY

LINK POLICY AND EXEMPTIONS FROM LIABILITY

Buddhaseedbank.com shall not be held responsible for the content of the websites that the User may access through the links included in its websites and states that under no circumstances shall it examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other Web pages.

Nor shall it guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of sites outside its property which may be accessed using the links.

Buddhaseedbank.com declares that it has taken all necessary measures to prevent any damage that may arise from browsing its website. Consequently, Buddhaseedbank.com is not responsible, in any case, for any damages that may be suffered by the User because of Internet browsing.

Buddhaseedbank.com is not responsible for any damages of any kind produced in the User that cause failures or disconnections in telecommunications networks that cause the suspension, cancellation or interruption to the Website service during the provision of the same in advance.

Access to the Website https://www.buddhaseedbank.com does not imply any obligation on the part of the company to control the absence of viruses or any other harmful computer element. It is the responsibility of the User, in any case, to have adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of these elements.

Buddhaseedbank.comis not responsible for any damage caused to computer equipment, documents and/or files of Users or third parties during the provision of the service on the Portal.

ADVERTISING

The Website: https://www.buddhaseedbank.com may host advertising or sponsored content. Advertisers or sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that material submitted for inclusion on this website complies with any applicable laws.

Buddhaseedbank.com will not be responsible for any errors, inaccuracies or irregularities that may contain advertising content or sponsors.

MODIFICATIONS

Buddhaseedbank.com sreserves the right to modify the content of its website as it may deem appropriate, without prior notice, in relation to both the content of the websites and their conditions of use or the general conditions of contract. Said modifications may be made through its websites in any form permitted by Law, and shall be compulsory for as long as they are published on the website, until they are lawfully modified by other, subsequent ones.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The intellectual and industrial property rights derived from all texts, images, as well as the means and forms of presentation and assembly of its webpages belong, by themselves or as an assignee, to Buddhaseedbank.com.

These works shall therefore receive the intellectual property protection specified by Spanish legislation, subject to Spanish and Community regulations in this area, as well as to the international treaties signed by Spain in relation to this matter, Royal Legislative Decree 1/1996 and subsequent modifications.

EU Directive 2019/790 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 17 April 2019 on copyright and related rights in the digital single market.

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the content of its web pages are expressly prohibited without the explicit consent of Buddhaseedbank.com.

Moreover, Buddhaseedbank.com reserves the right to file civil or criminal proceedings that it may deem appropriate for misuse of its website and content, or non-compliance with the present conditions.

LSSI-CE AND DATA PROTECTION COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATES

https://www.buddhaseedbank.comcomplies with the Data Protection regulations in force and with the LSSI-CE, and has been advised on these regulations by GRUPO QUALIA, for which it is granted a certificate in digital image format so that it can display them on its website.

LEGAL PROCEEDINGS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the user and Buddhaseedbank.com shall be governed by Spanish law and shall be competent to decide on any dispute that may arise between the User and Buddhaseedbank.com, the courts or tribunals of the Judicial Party of the municipality of PICASSENT..

COOKIES RESERVE

Buddhaseedbank.comreserves the right to use cookies in user browsing on its websites to facilitate customisation and convenience of browsing. Following the data protection policy of the company, HEMP TRADING reports that cookies are associated with the anonymous user and their computer and do not themselves provide the name or the surname of the user.

In this regard, in accordance with the Judgement of the Grand Chamber of Justice of the European Union of 1 October 2019, and by the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) Guide of July 2020, our 'cookies policy' informs the User of the time that these cookies will remain active on the User's terminal and of the possibility that third parties have access to the information that they store. This Judgement replaces Article 5, section 3, of Directive 2002/58 with Directive 2009/136.

As a result of this Judgement and the content of the AEPD Guide of July 2020, the User has the opportunity to explicitly accept or reject the use of cookies and receive more information about them. Additionally, the User has the opportunity to configure their browser in such that they are notified of the reception of cookies and, if they may prevent them from being installed on their hard drive of they so wish. In this sense, to access the websites of Buddhaseedbank.com, it is not mandatory to install cookies.

The user agrees not to reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless there is authorisation from the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

WEBSITE FOR PERSONS OVER 18 YEARS OF AGE

In accordance with Law 20/1985 of 25 July, on prevention and assistance in relation to substances that may cause dependence, as last amended on 30 December 2011, this website is intended exclusively for persons aged 18 or over.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of General Regulation-EU-2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of Europe on the Protection of Personal Data, approved on 27 April 2016, the LOPD 3/2018, of Guarantee of Digital Rights, Law 34/2002, on E-Commerce and Information Society Services, and Law 9/2014, General Telecommunications, of 9 May, Buddhaseedbank.cominforms Users of its websites that we are obliged to keep professional secrecy concerning personal data collected by the company through the forms located on its pages. This obligation will continue even after the end of our business or contractual relationship, and in no case can we make public the personal data of visitors and customers to the website without their consent. Children under the age of 14 cannot give their consent for a business to collect and process their personal data; only their legal representatives (parents or guardians) can do so on their behalf. Those businesses that need to process data of children under the age of 14 must have the means to obtain the consent of their parents or guardians, for example, by means of an email message addressed to one of them containing a link to an electronic form. Children under the age of 14 cannot be asked for family data, the only exception being the identification and contact details of parents or guardians.

These data will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the web administrator of Buddhaseedbank.com in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfil the commitments established between the two parties. Also, Buddhaseedbank.com informs of the possibility of exercising rights of access, which allows the web user to know what personal data the administrator of this page has and in that case they will reply within 30 days, provided they keep the data; rectification, which allows the correction of errors, modification of inaccurate or incomplete data and guarantees the accuracy of the information; opposition, that you may request and ensure that you data is not processed; suppression, which allows inappropriate or excessive data to be deleted; limitation, by which you can request that the processing of your data be limited when you have exercised your right to rectify your personal data, and portability, so that the user can obtain a copy of the personal data has been provided on the web in order to be able to transmit them to other services. These rights may be exercised by any means capable of leaving a record of their sending and reception via the email address of the administrator of this website or the email: info@buddhaseedbank.com providing a photocopy of your ID card or alternative documentation proving your identity.

Unless you inform us otherwise, it will be understood that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any changes and that we have your consent to use your data to facilitate the relationship between the parties.

Sending your data through the form(s) on our website will be subject to the condition that you have read/accepted the Privacy Policy, by ticking the check box at the bottom of the form.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, on E-Commerce and Information Society Services, in Article 21, we also request your express consent to marketing communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by e-mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication. This consent may or may not be granted, by accepting the Privacy Policy in the aforementioned check box at the bottom of the form.